Student-Athletes of the Month - History

Jump to Section Links

September/October 2017

Brad Centala - M. Soccer
Michael Dube - M. Tennis
Kendal Anderson - Field Hockey
Abby Monson - Volleyball
Community Service & Outreach: Logan Otter - W. Golf

 

June/July 2017

Lindsey Lemke - Gymnastics
Maya Regalado - Rowing
Gerald Holmes-Williams - Football
Ryan Scott - M. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Bailey Higgins - Field Hockey

 

March/April 2017

Brook Edgar - Rowing
Davina Nguyen - W. Tennis
Nick Leshok - M. Swimming/Diving
Wesley Maskill - Wrestling
Community Service & Outreach: Allie Baer - W. Tennis

 

January/February 2017

Jacqueline Setas - W. Golf
Nicola Deans - Gymnastics
Brian Winterfield - M. Soccer
Sherod Hardt - M. Cross Country
Community Service & Outreach: Khari Willis - Football

 

September/October 2016

Addie Donaldson - Field Hockey
Denise Spann - W. Track and Field
Andrew Herr - M. Soccer
Edward Barksdale III - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Asya Reynolds - W. Track and Field

 

April/May 2016

Lourawls 'Tum 'Tum' Nairn Jr. - M. Basketball
Chase Gianacakos - Football 
Lisa Burt - Gymnastics
Elizabeth Brown - W. Swimming/Diving
Community Service & Outreach: Joanna Beaton - Rowing

 

February/March 2016

Reginald Ferrell - M. Track & Field
Colby Wollenman - M. Basketball
Sierra Bailey - Rowing
Elena Lagoski - Gymnastics
Community Service & Outreach: Aslina Chua - W. Tennis

 

November/December 2015

Brett Forman - M. Tennis
Joel Heath - Football
Mallory Tyler - Field Hockey
Cara Miller - W. Basketball
Community Service & Outreach: Josiah Price - Football

 

September/October 2015

Quinn Macananey - M. Soccer
Michael Sharp - M. Golf
Sarah Kovan - W. Soccer
Aslina Chua - W. Tennis
Community Service & Outreach: Alex Trompke - M. Swimming/Diving

 

January/February 2015

Tejuanna Williams - W. Track & Field
Cristee Cordes - W. Swimming/Diving
Paul Lang - Football
Janson Hicks - M. Track & Field
Community Service & Outreach: David Zoltowski - M. Swimming/Diving

 

September/October 2014

Fatai Alashe - Men's Soccer
Shilique Calhoun - Football
Rachele Schulist - Cross Country
Michelle Graham - Field Hockey
Community Service & Outreach: Zion Keck - Rowing

 

March/April 2014

Margaret Halloran - Volleyball
Erin McGarry - Rowing
Kurtis Drummond - Football
Adam Montague - Men's Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Sam Schulze - Men's Swimming

 

September 2013

Paige Wester - Women's Soccer
Adelle Lever - Field Hockey
Denzel Drone - Football
Gary Harris - Men's Basketball
Community Service & Outreach: Greg Wolfe - Hockey

 

September\October 2012

Ethan Ruhland- Football
Noriah Williams - W. Track & Field
Sarah Bowling - Softball
Gijs Linders - M. Tennis
Community Service & Outreach: Rachel Roberts - Field Hockey

 

January\February 2012

Sarah Clay - W. Swimming & Diving
Rebecca Buchholtz - W. Track & Field
Blake Treadwell - Football
Ryan Keener - M. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Fouimalo Fonoti - Football

 

November\December 2011

Matt Grassi - Hockey
Torsten Boss - Baseball
Carli Weiler - Volleyball
Brett Williams - Softball
Community Service & Outreach: Keith Mumphery - Football

 

September\October 2011

Kevin Cope- M. Soccer
Curran Jacobs - Wrestling
Jackie Berg - Gymnastics
Julia Otwell - W. Cross Country
Community Service & Outreach:Chenai Mushiri - M. Golf

 

March\April 2011

Lori Padilla- Softball
Marina Bohrer- W. Tennis
Kevin Pickelman - Football
Kevin Jackson - M. Track & Field
Community Service & Outreach:Austin Brooks - M. Tennis

 

January\February 2011

Rebecca Buchholtz - W. Track & Field
Natalie Emro - Volleyball
Aaron Ide - M. Track & Field
Edwin Baker - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Arthur Ray - Football

 

November\December 2010

Kelsey Smith - W. Basketball
Morgan Piasecki - W. Swimming/Diving
Anthony Jones - Wrestling
Ryan Jones - Baseball
Community Service & Outreach: Stephanie Fisher - W. Swimming/Diving

 

September\October 2010

Holly Sherman - Field Hockey
Daneen Haba - Gymnastics
Yuri Ratomski - M. Track & Field
Andrew Maxwell - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Nick Bendzuck - Football

 

March\April 2010

Phil Khozein - Wrestling
Lindsey Hansen - Softball 
Jonathan Roof - Baseball
Emily MacLeod - W. Track & Field
Community Service & Outreach: Brooke Sauchak - W. Swimming/Diving

 

January\February 2010

Victoria Woodard - Rowing
Lonnie Pugh - M. Track & Field
David Cheza - Wrestling
Dana Guentert - W. Tennis
Community Service & Outreach: Holly Sherman - Field Hockey

 

November\December 2009

Jessica Bracamonte - Softball
Rebecca Zlabis - Volleyball
James Dewling - M. Golf
Keith Nichol - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Torey Krug - Ice Hockey

 

September\October 2009

Jeffrey Ricondo - M. Soccer
Ian Hinton - Wrestling
Shelleyse Richardson - W. Track & Field
Heidi Purtzer - Softball
Community Service & Outreach: Katie Shaw - W. Track & Field

 

April\May 2009

Ryan Jones - Baseball
Jack Newman - M. Golf 
Michelle Mussett - Rowing
Megan Brown - W. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Kelly Moffitt - W. Gymnastics

 

January\February 2009

Ashton Henderson - Football
Alexander Forger - M. Tennis
Julianne Kahn - W. Swimming
Angela Lucik -Field Hockey
Community Service & Outreach: Kevin Dacres - M. Cross Country

 

November\December 2008

Laura Kueny - W. Golf
Sarah Schmidt - Rowing
Joe Schmitt - M. Swimming
Franklin Gomez - Wrestling
Community Service & Outreach: Stephanie Kebler - W. Tennis

 

September/October 2008

Kyle Corcoran - Baseball
Keith Hewlett - M. Track & Field
Kelley Amormino - W. Soccer
Allyson Karaba - W. Volleyball
Community Service & Outreach: Otis Wiley - Football

 

March/April 2008

Jeremy Orr - M. Track & Field
Jon Roof - Baseball
Mia Johnson - W. Basketball
Kara Wackerle - W. Swimming
Community Service & Outreach: Kathy Elenz-Martin - Field Hockey

 

November 2007

Marlys Fuqua - W. Swimming 
Megan Hair - Softball
Evan Friedland - Baseball
Ben Pirmann - M. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Drew Neitzel - M. Basketball

 

October 2007

Stephanie Kebler - W. Tennis 
Paris Mandy - W. Track & Cross Country
Nick Palmieri - Wrestling
Isaiah Dahlman - M. Basketball
Community Service & Outreach: John Folino - M. Soccer

 

September 2007

Rochelle Robinson - W. Gymnastics 
Becky Manning - W. Field Hockey
Zac Scaffidi - M. Soccer
Dwayne Holmes - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Dan Sturges - Ice Hockey

 

April 2007

Roz Bialczak - W. Rowing 
Amy Schmidt - W. Diving
Jeff Lerg - Hockey
Keith Hewlett - M. Track & Field
Community Service & Outreach: Max Goldak - M. Cross Country

 

February\March 2007

Alisa Wulff - W. Basketball
Danielle Fanning - W. Gymnastics
Adam Slusher - Baseball
Zachary Scaffidi - M. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Chris Snavely - Hockey

 

December 2006\January 2007

Jordyn Wells - W. Golf
Carly Zenk - W. Swimming
Scott Rasmussen - M. Tennis
Kenzo Webster - M. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Matt McNichols - M. Swimming

 

November 2006

Joe Toth - Football
Matt Harmon - M. Golf
Leslie Noel - Softball
Megan Nimke - W. Field Hockey
Community Service & Outreach: Kaleb Thornhill - Football

 

October 2006

Mike Quick - M. Cross Country
Adam Schmitt - M. Swimming and Diving
Vanessa King - W. Volleyball
Florentine Rijpma - W. Field Hockey
Community Service & Outreach: Goran Suton - M. Basketball

 

September 2006

Otis Wiley - Football
Steve Mnich - Hockey
Kaitlyn Roggensack - W. Gymnastics
lauren Astry - W. Soccer
Community Service & Outreach: Paris Mandy - W. Track & Cross Country

 

March/April 2006

Michelle Huynh-Ba - W. Field Hockey 
Rhiannon Banda-Scott - W. Gymnastics
Pascale Schnitzer - W. Tennis
Douglas DeMartin - M. Soccer
Ian Boyle - M. Track & Cross Country
Colton Fretter - Hockey
Community Service & Outreach: Ashley Smeltzer - W. Field Hockey

 

January/February 2006

Lindsey Bowen - W. Basketball
Erika Templeton - W. Swimming\Diving
Traci Nicosia - Softball
Tom Dance - Football
Mike Smoot - M. Track & Field
Matt Akerley - M. Swimming\Diving
Community Service & Outreach: Chris Snavely - Hockey

 

November 2005

Aimee Keenan - W. Track & Field
Jenna Russell - W. Gymnastics
Sarah Brady - Rowing
RJ Boudro - Wrestling
Jim McKenzie - Hockey
Kiel Beltinck - Football
Community Service & Outreach: Eric Smith - Football

 

October 2005

Nina Mastracci - W. Soccer
Jessica Miller - Field Hockey
Ashley Schatzle - Volleyball
Carl Grimes - Football
Matt Wisniewski - M. Swimming/Diving
Troy Krider - Baseball
Community Service & Outreach: Katrina Grantham - W. Basketball

 

September 2005

Ryan Woods - Football
Jared Nightingale - Hockey
Jay Tillman - M. Soccer
Bethany Little - Gymnastics
Laura Hall - W. Basketball
Marquita Allen - W. Track
Community Service & Outreach: Becky Bolen - W. Field Hockey

 

March/April 2005

Miken Trogdon - Volleyball
Erin Robertson - Rowing
Victoria Lucas-Perry - W. Basketball
Mike Gyetvai - Football
Jeff Dunne - Hockey
Joe McWilliams - Tennis
Community Service & Outreach: Caroline Belich - Volleyball

 

January/February 2005

Myisha Bannister - Basketball
Katrina Kniff - Swimming
Abby Wieber - Rowing
Spencer Hahn - Baseball
Seth Mitchell - Football
Darren McKnight - Wrestling
Community Service & Outreach: Jim Slater - Hockey

 

November/December 2004

Elizabeth Peterson - Softball
Victoria Iakounina - Gymnastics
Jackie Walton - W. Track
Peder Skinner - Hockey
Eric Smith - Football
Matt McNichols- Swimming
Community Service & Outreach: Chris Hill - M. Basketball

 

October 2004

Crystal Spaulding - Swimming
Christina Kirkaldy - Field Hockey
Julianna Karall – Gymnastics
Max Lossen - Wrestling
Nick Smith - Football
Kevin Dacres - Track
Community Service & Outreach - John Masters – Football

 

September 2004

Veerle Goudswaard - Field Hockey
Mandi McConnell - Golf
Abby Shepherd - Soccer
Michael Bazemore - Football
Daniel Vukovic - Hockey
Terell Washington - Track
Community Service & Outreach - Taren James W. Track

 

March/April 2004

Stacey Hicks - Crew
Kelli Roehrig - Basketball
Lauren Simpson - Gymnastics
Delco Rowley - Basketball
John Childress - Track
Brandon Fields - Football
Community Service & Outreach - Kyla Smith – Volleyball

 

January/February 2004

Diana Steplyk - Volleyball
Michelle Rossio - Track
Lindsay Fetters - Swimming
Peter Clifford - Football
Drew Miller - Hockey
Chad Wilson - Swimming
Community Service & Outreach: Erin Carlson - W. Soccer

 

November/December 2003

Janette Hurtado - Softball
Cassie Wilkins - Track/Cross-Country
Lindsey Voth - W. Gymnastics
Drew Stanton - Football
Travis Gulick - Baseball
Joe Williams - Wrestling
Community Service & Outreach: Julie Pagel – Basketball

 

October 2003

Mickey Davis - Volleyball
Kristen Polanski - Golf
Lauren Hess - Field Hockey
Gordon Niebylski - Football
Matt Kreikemeier - Soccer
Michael Flowers - Tennis
Community Service & Outreach: Chris Snavely – Hockey